2020 Cincinnati Indoor Rowing Championship Results

500M Dash 4-Men Team (Official)
500 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 01:29.4 Tank Destroyers
2 01:31.1 CJRC Coaches CJRC
3 01:34.7 Four More Boys CJRC
500M Dash 4-Women Team (Official)
500 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 01:41.4 CJRC Girls Coaches (Ltwt) CJRC
2 01:46.9 Beat Ivo CJRC
3 01:48.9 Beat Andy CJRC
500M Dash Men (Official)
500 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 01:19.6 Powser, T. Unaff.
2 01:21.7 Goodman, N. CJRC
3 01:25.9 Pack, B. CRC
HS Coxswain Boys (Official)
1000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 03:56.6 hardig, a. CJRC
2 04:25.5 travis, t. CJRC
3 04:26.4 Hardig, R. CJRC
4 04:33.9 Brown, D. CJRC
5 04:35.3 Alvarez, J. CJRC
HS Coxswain Girls (Official)
1000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 04:09.4 Stephens, C. DBC
2 04:17.9 Sturgeon, S. CJRC
3 04:23.7 Lopez, C. CJRC
4 04:23.7 Ohlemacher, A. DBC
5 04:24.8 Merkle, S. DBC
6 04:31.2 Gowdy, E. DBC
7 04:32.5 Ariestanto, D. CJRC
8 04:37.7 Berner, R. CJRC
- - Cottingham, N. CJRC
HS Novice Boys (Official)
2000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 06:57.8 Linkugel, R. CJRC
2 06:59.3 benkert, n. CJRC
3 07:02.9 STANDHART, S. CJRC
4 07:21.0 McGorry, K. DBC
5 07:28.2 Moore, J. CJRC
6 07:31.2 fenlon, t. (Ltwt) CJRC
7 07:33.9 karlson, l. (Ltwt) CJRC
8 07:45.7 Kreutzjahs, Z. CJRC
9 07:53.8 Carpenter, T. DBC
10 08:39.8 Kyte, A. CJRC
- - Hinton, J. CJRC
- - Byars, J. CJRC
- - Zins, A. CJRC
- - Carstens, J. CJRC
- - Foutch, J. DBC
HS Novice Girls (Official)
2000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 07:56.4 Henning, C. CJRC
2 07:58.6 Kuhlman, L. CJRC
3 08:05.6 Panko, R. CJRC
4 08:05.7 McGee, A. CJRC
5 08:05.9 Henning, S. CJRC
6 08:18.5 Reed, H. CJRC
7 08:21.6 Merkle, C. CJRC
8 08:21.7 Sines, T. DBC
9 08:31.5 McNachtan, P. DBC
10 08:36.2 Cherry, A. CJRC
11 08:36.7 Schorn, L. CJRC
12 08:39.4 kolik, r. CJRC
13 08:40.7 Schutzman, A. CJRC
14 08:41.2 Flynn, E. CJRC
15 08:45.1 Klesa, A. CJRC
16 08:48.0 Curp, P. DBC
17 08:48.1 Montavon, M. DBC
18 08:57.3 Lake, R. DBC
19 08:57.5 Rathweg, C. DBC
20 08:57.5 Campbell, L. DBC
21 09:11.1 Hartzell, S. DBC
22 09:13.4 Halter, A. CJRC
23 09:27.8 Wiehe, A. CJRC
- - Adams, G. CJRC
HS Varsity Boys (Official)
2000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 06:29.7 Stahl, D. CJRC
2 06:36.1 Stec, N. CJRC
3 06:37.5 Jacobs, C. CJRC
4 06:40.7 Dutro, G. CJRC
5 06:43.3 Phillips, S. DBC
6 06:47.4 adler, j. (Ltwt) CJRC
7 06:48.1 Schutzman, J. CJRC
8 06:49.2 Lodrini, M. CJRC
9 06:49.4 Shepherd, J. (Ltwt) CJRC
10 06:52.0 Reblando, R. (Ltwt) CJRC
11 06:53.4 Medvedovic, L. (Ltwt) CJRC
12 06:54.8 Smyth, N. (Ltwt) CJRC
13 06:57.0 Hendon, R. CJRC
14 06:58.8 Hinton, R. CJRC
15 06:59.2 Essakalli, Z. (Ltwt) CJRC
16 07:05.2 Bayer, E. (Ltwt) CJRC
17 07:08.1 Weckman, A. CJRC
18 07:09.7 Musto, J. DBC
19 07:10.4 Wellington, B. (Ltwt) CJRC
20 07:12.3 Meira, T.
21 07:14.5 Medley, P. (Ltwt) CJRC
22 07:18.6 Reid, S. CJRC
23 07:26.8 Thomas, A. DBC
24 07:31.0 Kelley, L. CJRC
25 07:32.2 Helmes, N. CJRC
26 07:38.8 Taylor, B. DBC
27 07:39.1 ballas, G. DBC
28 07:39.8 Caley, P. CJRC
29 07:42.4 Lehman, P. CJRC
30 07:54.7 D'Aloia, D. DBC
31 08:05.7 Laube, N. CJRC
- - Saini, A. CJRC
HS Varsity Girls (Official)
2000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 07:12.2 Smith, R. CJRC
2 07:29.7 Ferdelman, R. DBC
3 07:31.4 Reymann, P. DBC
4 07:34.8 smith, s. DBC
5 07:37.9 McGee, K. (Ltwt) CJRC
6 07:43.0 Haas, A. CJRC
7 07:43.7 Quintaba, C. CJRC
8 07:44.4 Meiser, K. CJRC
9 07:45.5 Fletcher, L. CJRC
10 07:47.4 Redden, S. CJRC
11 07:50.6 Branum, P. CJRC
12 07:51.8 Benkert, K. CJRC
13 07:53.9 Erwin, E. CJRC
14 07:54.3 Wilker, C. CJRC
15 07:56.9 Cortez, B. DBC
16 07:56.9 Gerlach, H. DBC
17 07:57.4 Deppert, G. (Ltwt) CJRC
18 07:59.3 Casey, C. CJRC
19 07:59.6 Russell, A. (Ltwt) CJRC
20 08:00.1 Beckmeyer, C. (Ltwt) CJRC
21 08:03.4 Roth, O. CJRC
22 08:04.8 Mitchell, J. (Ltwt) CJRC
23 08:06.7 Pavuk, A. DBC
24 08:10.7 Knock, P. CJRC
25 08:13.0 Lear, C. CJRC
26 08:14.1 Dorning, M. CJRC
27 08:14.4 Bowman, M. DBC
28 08:14.5 Miller, N. CJRC
29 08:18.1 Kolshorn, A. (Ltwt) CJRC
30 08:19.9 Jones, M. CJRC
31 08:21.8 Byars, M. (Ltwt) CJRC
32 08:24.2 DiPaola, K. (Ltwt) CJRC
33 08:30.1 Trimbach, A. (Ltwt) DBC
34 08:33.3 Kelley, Q. (Ltwt) CJRC
35 08:40.7 Berner, M. (Ltwt) CJRC
36 08:48.6 Hunter, R. CJRC
37 08:55.2 Davis, A. DBC
38 08:58.5 Sherman, A. DBC
39 09:13.2 Perkins, A. DBC
- - Nusekabel, L. CJRC
- - Nestor, C. CJRC
- - Osborn, E. CJRC
- - Miller, N. DBC
Men Age 30-39 (Official)
2000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 06:21.6 Albrecht, N.
2 06:51.9 De Mott, J.
3 06:57.1 Muhlhauser, T. QCRC
4 07:22.5 Vretenarov, I. CJRC
Men Age 40-49 (Official)
2000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 06:54.4 Powser, T. Unaff.
2 07:00.9 Gonzalez, M.
Men Age 50+ (Official)
2000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 06:29.4 Thompson, K. SHR
2 06:51.5 Papes, R. Unaff.
3 07:06.2 Elwell, B. (Ltwt) GMRC
4 07:42.7 Baker, S. Unaff.
5 07:57.0 Thompson, D. (Ltwt) GMRC
Open Men (Official)
2000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 06:25.2 Pack, B. CRC
2 06:43.5 Hite, T. CRC
3 07:13.1 Webken, C. CRC
Women Age 50+ (Official)
2000 meters
Place Time Name Affil
1 08:34.8 Taylor, D. (Ltwt) GMRC